Contact

   

SWFC 2014 OFFICIAL FULL RESULTS

GrandMaster Men BB

1. Heinz Nussbaumer

2. Gary Vollhoffer

3. Raymond Walkerdine

4. Lee Nayor

5. Lance Raaen

6. Dale Gosal

7. Tim Burroughs

8. Edgar Gonzales

Master Men BB

1. Troy Knight

2. Warren Smith

3. Alex Alexiou

4. Marko Joannou

Junior Men BB

1. Vadim Kisleynko

2. Colton Britzius

3. Cam McIlroy

4. Aidan Brow

5. Jacob Finamore

6. Garett Seminuk

LW

1. Hanley Ishak

2. Kevin Harding

3. Marc Magbitang

4. Brad Piacek

5. Jordan Kern

6. Cam McIlroy

7. Pedram Enghiad

8. Lance Raaen

MW

1. Juan Jimenez

2. Jaishankar Iyer

3. Nicholas Maslove

4. Max Obeidat

5. Micky Meh

6. Daniel Kinne

7. Dale Gosal

8. Russell Patenaude

9. Eric Wilson

LHW

1. Hardip Lalli

2. Scott Ambler

3. Toval Sahl

4. Brandon Stonehouse

5. Monty Bains

6. Stefan Lyren

7. Scott Vass

8. Troy Knight

9. Lucas Reid

10. Jerome Laljee

11. Warren Smith

12. David Santoro

13. Garett Seminuk

HW

1. Matt Kopan

2. Ben Tanner

3. Wiseman Mnguni

4. Brandon Pennington

5. Adam Fedoriuk

6. Andy Alexiou

7. Pinder Kaloti

8. Chris Mcleod

9. Dustin Downer

10. Warren Grant

OVERALL BB: MATT KOPAN

BEST POSER: Juan Jimenez

FBB-JUNIOR

1. Paula Caton

FBB -OPEN

1. Sarah Field

2. Paula Caton

WP Masters

1. Amy Shaw

2. Cindy Legare

3. Dawn Collins

WP-SHORT

1. Melissa Tofsrud

2. Heidi Krochter

3. Karen Mahar

4. Michelle Brown

5. Sandra Blair

WP-TALL

1. Christine Wallace

2. Veronika Kichtchenko

OVERALL PHYSIQUE: CHRISTINE WALLACE

BEST POSER: MICHELLE BROWN

MP-Masters

1. Michael Kaye

2. Fraser Aitcheson

3. Gord Di Castri

4. Dave Kidd

5. Garfield Wilson

6. Tal Thompson

7. Trevor Littlefield

MP-A

1. Vito Abaroa

2. Yasan Ranjbar-Aghdam

3. Kristoffer Alviar

4. Juma Danladi

5. Ryan Hooseman

6. Pouyan Kazemi

7. Nick Petz

8. Miguel Marquez

9. Hamish Walker

10. Behzad Radbooei

11. Frederick Salita

12. Novette Chua

13. Alred Paul Jaromanay

14. Jag Parmar

15. Terry Burgess

16. Dominic Impelido

16. Yonel Prasad

Disqualified: Michael Lim

MP-B

1. Stephen Deryaw

2. Brandon Craig

3. Erik Yu

4. Taylor Eyolfson

5. Michael Kurylo

6. Brandyn Callard

7. Eric Klein

8. Tyler Barrett

9. Jason Laverman

10. Salvatore Balletta

11. Logan Van Damme

12. Adam Fancy

13. Jordan Barth

14. David Turnbull

15. Ryan Miske

16. Mark Huynh

16. Mohammad Alrowisan

16. Hanchao Xu

MP-C

1. Vahid Rad

2. Rocco Hoeller

3. Hamed Roshenas

4. Mike Leslie

5. Barsam Hamzehali

6. Jordan Mitchell

7. Mike de Dood

8. Clayton Fontaine

9. Gurpreet Sidhu

10. John Chandler

11. Kenny Mugisha

12. Gurv Bassi

13. Darren Ogden

14. Denon Maximchuk

15. Colin Eggen

16. Emeka Obi Umaki

16. Matthe Robson

16. Brandon Laverman

16. Jason Keller

16. Brett Matthews

16. Joshua Bryant

16. Luke Grossman

16. Allan Neifer

16. Nicolas Lui

16. Norbert Frej

16. Trevor Harrichhasusen

DISQUALIFIED:

Joshua Haymes-Dyson

Joey Bugyinka

MP-D

1. Jordan Gladman

2. Mohammadali Arabnaji

3. Skyler Johnston

4. Jay Frasca

5. Kyle Huyghue

6. Blake Tabian

7. Gabriel Dos Santos

8. James Ettinger

9. John Kveton

10. John Morin

11. Jesse Stapleton

12. Alistair Holness

MP-E

1. Brandon Best

2. Mathieu Gigault

3. Marc Audette

4. Jared Kuzik

5. Derek Coles

6. Adrian Eden

7. Evan Delmonico

8. Christian Stickney

9. Jeremy Harvey

MP-F

1. Ondrej Leipert

2. Brett Godin

3. Corey Yurick

4. Nick Gudmundson

5. Brad Martin

6. Mike Delgaty

7. Nduka Ifesemen

8. Matt Harrichhausen

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVERALL:

Vahid Rad

GR.Master Figure-Short

1. Kathy Gelmon

2. Mistral Davidson

3. Alisa Stern

4. Mercedes Mikal

GR.Master Figure-TALL

1. Terry Aleksic

2. Sheri Bourrie

3. Angie Moore

DISQUALIFIED: Michele Hadley

Master Figure-SHORT

1. Christina Shellard

2. Andrea Doerksen

3. Krista Conway

4. Tara Furtado

5. Sandra Rodriguez

6. Jamie Leggatt

Master Figure-TALL

1. Katherine Rajczak

2. Jennifer Lussier

3. Lesley Billings

4. Tracey Fallis

5. Tara Gabel

6. Danielle Braund

7. Elizabeth Anderson

FIGURE A

1. Tania Kwan

2. Jennifer Watts

3. Natasha Gossen

4. Zaida Pirani

5. Kimberley Smith

6. Jenni Bird

7. Tara Card

8. Xoana Nunes

FIGURE B

1. Susanna Hall

2. Heather Venhuizen

3. Mandy Urner

4. Kate Joyal

5. Andrea Morin

6. Cara Cochlin

7. Melissa Jacobson

8. Robyn Vantreight

9. Anya Sopow

10. Chelsea Konechny

11. Iona Barnes

FIGURE C

1. Stacy Rafferty

2. Dawn Ponte

3. Lana Larouche

4. Kaylee Mascia

5. Chelsea Terpsma

6. Natalie Barratt

7. Lisa Jensen

8. Stephanie Lawson

9. Jordan Scott

10. Sheila Minten

FIGURE D

1. Shawna Whitfield

2. Nicole Prentice

3. Teralee Trommeshauser

4. Sarah DesRoches

5. Tanya Smith

6. Amy Lang

7. Samantha Dubbeldam

8. Rosanne Moerkoert

9. Nicole Gyurkovits

10. Katherine McConnell

FIGURE OVERALL: Susanna Hall

Master Bikini-SHORT

1. Chaelee Mae

2. Sheri Amendt

3. Carolyn Riha

4. Linda Woo

5. Yelena Yermolenko

6. Leah Webber

7. Megan Cole

8. Grace Markus

9. Myrna Breese – Lew

10. Rina Kapusta

11. Jennifer Knight

12. Amy Wasilieff

Master Bikini-TALL

1. Jolene Sharpe

2. Candy Scheifele

3. Melissa Phillips

4. Joti Samra

5. Dana Marcano

6. Eva Zilic

7. Belinda-Ann Furlan

8. Jannette Jackson

9. Jaime Chorney

10. Rhonda Loewen Hutchinson

11. Julie Beaudry

BIKINI A

1. Amy Christian

2. Stephanie Svensson

3. Audrina Mansour

4. Agnes Liang

5. Kristine Joson

6. Amy De Jesus

7. Katrina de Mesa

8. Taylor Salvador

9. Melissa Byrka

10. Jesse Daly

11. Samantha Soares

BIKINI B

1. Vanessa Yuen

2. Stephanie Siu

3. Jessica Callegaro

4. Angela Rainforth

5. Sasha Tiemer

6. Elicia Hadley

7. Ashley Abbott

8. Carmen Hill

9. Sylvea Minci

10. Anna Broadway

11. Bethany Clark

12. Chantal Vicente

13. Danielle Luebert

14. Kendra Mckague

15. Arianne Liu

16. Olivia Quinn

16. Jessica Lamarche

16. Jasmine De Torres

16. Lisa Watson

BIKINI C

1. Stephanie Yakimchuk

2. Shawna Ram

3. Alexcia Kerr

4. Richelle Seward

5. Christina Turcios

6. Catherine Wheatley

7. Ivana Dimitrov

8. Melissa Bendall

9. Nicole Hall

10. Diane Crimeni

11. Elisha Schmidt

12. Kulvinder Tumber

13. Lindsay Rae

14. Rachael Bilyea

15. Carolyn Frederick

16. Chaley Ross

16. Melanie DeChamplain

16. Kara Delaney

16. Bailey Fong

16. Sage Bigler

16. Aja Carmichael

16. Jodi Buse

BIKINI D

1. Karly Ramadeen

2. Lauren Fuller

3. Tiffany Breck

4. Michelle Jaworski

5. Noz Kazemi

6. Justine Sahota

7. Rachelle Kutin

8. Lindzie Hernandez

9. Billy-Jean Nye

10. Anita Ivanic

11. Tiana Russo

12. Kezzi Loewen

13. Angeline Vaughan

14. Tara Berntzen

15. Sarah Lingham

16. Rhea Proulx

16. Rebecca Robertson

16. Liz Metcalf

16. Filomena Agosti

16. Tiagra Desrochers

16. Samantha Grobler

16. Kandace Carr

16. Megan Dumas

16. Veronica Lobodzinski

16. Rina Mattson

BIKINI E

1. Amy Baker

2. Jenna D’Angio

3. Ashley Davidson

4. Brittany Jonat

5. Kayla McColl

6. Ferial Ahwazi

7. Sharka Vochvest

8. Haylie Parminter

9. Tynea Cottreau

10. Samaya de Laat

11. Kerbie O’Neil

12. Amanda Marcellus

13. Rewas Waisy

BIKINI F

1. Adriana Gentile

2. Tanita Sandana

3. Brianna Pound

4. Dominique Lang

5. Lindsay Gill

6. Sarah Lang

7. Chrystal Pearl

8. Diana Morley

9. Grabrielle Kalinich

10. Kendra Cartier

11. Samantha Thom

12. Holly Potozny

13. Nicole Benes

14. Milissa Morton

15. Jenny Stenquist

16. Mahdis Nahasati

16. Veronica Enair

16. Sarah Zandi

16. Morgan Schunter

16. Terri-Ann Sowan

16. Minna Mundadi

BIKINI G

1. Brandie Mabee

2. Ashley Mckenzie

3. Tina Henderson

4. Sydney Langston

5. Brittany Hassan

6. Sam Takacs

7. Kristina O’Clery

8. Erin Cooper

9. Shelby Goddard

10. Layla Truong

11. Kendall Brand

12. Dee Moonen

BIKINI H

1. Mikayla Custance

2. Felicia Younker

3. Shauna Jense

4. Melissa Isaacs

5. Nika Nahasati

6. Karen Goforth

7. Ashley Page

8. Brianna Manno

9. N/A

10. Jacky Wellington

11. Jayleigh Kolababa

BIKINI I

1. Christy Chung

2. Kelsi Leaming

3. Hadieh Kaeni

4. Alison Quinlan

5. Hayley Khan

6. Chelan Wilkins

7. Kim Grewal

8. Emily Thordarson

9. Brianna Neely

10. Emily Martinuik

BIKINI OVERALL:

Amy Baker

BCABBA BC CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL RESULTS

Junior Men BB
1. Jaswinder Brar

Junior Women BB
1. Andraea Adams

Master Women BB
1. Paula Lambert

Master Men BB
1. Glen Brown
2. Bryce Scott
3. Todd Hnatiuk
4. Lee Chambers
5. Heinz Nussbaumer
6. Warren Grant

GrandMaster Women BB
1. Karen Gillich
2. Rhondda Zondag

GrandMaster Men BB
1. Don Weber
2. Heinz Nussbaumer
3. Jesse Santa Cruz
4. Daniel Novotnik
5. Wayne McIntrye
6. Trevor Hildebrand
7. Tim Burroughs

Open Women BB
1. Rhondda Zondag
2. Paula Lambert

LightWeight Men BB
1. Dan McAuley
2. Troy Wattley
3. Abdullah Merzaie
4. Dane Makuch
5. Jason Raman
6. Jesse Santa Cruz
7. Dylan Hernandez

WELTERWEIGHT
1. Lou Noel

Middleweight Men BB
1. Nawzad Palani
2. Amos Jones
3. Mark Serrano
4. Burhan Pourmokhtari
5. Daryl Ranson
6. Aaron Marshall
7. Josh Savage

Light Heavyweight BB
1. Chase Nelson-Murray
2. Daniel Murphy
3. Glen Brown
4. Ryan Miskiman
5. Riley Chambers
6. Charles Witwicki
7. Pinder Kaloti
8. Gerrit Van Zeist
9. Mike Ryane
10. Alex Welsh
11. Jeremy Niles
12. Eric Wang
13. Jason Mellings

Heavyweight Men BB
1. Paulo Almeida
2. Richy Chan
3. Jeffrey Messinger
4. Justin Fauth
5. Lee Chambers
6. Anthony Mattioda
7. Dustin Downer

BODYBUILDING OVERALL MEN’S-PAULO ALMEIDA
BODYBUILDING OVERALL WOMEN’S- RHONDDA ZONDAG

Physique Women-MASTERS
1. Shannon McDowell
2. Tamara Knight
3. Heidi Gawehns
4. Dawn Collins
5. Zeng Allardyce
6. Terri Maglio

Physique Women-Open A
1. Shannon McDowell
2. Karley Green
3. Charis Whittington
4. Zeng Allardyce

Physique Women-Open B
1. Emilija Martic
2. Karien Lanenga
3. Tamara Knight
4. Heidi Gawehns
5. Dawn Collins
6. Terri Maglio

PHYSIQUE OPEN OVERALL- Shannon McDowell

BEST POSING WINNER – Zeng Allardyce

Physique Men’s MASTERS
1. William Lopetinsky
2. Adrian wesley
3. Dale Larson
4. Michael Ponte
5. Scott Mercer
6. Bob Cripps

Physique Men’s-CLASS A
1. Mirko Maras
2. Dease Watson
3. Nathaniel Werner
4. Cory Swiergosz
5. Kade Vilio
6. Lucas Adriaco
7. Morgan Decksheimer
8. Andrew Ao
9. Jake Saunders
10. Shane Carling
11. Michael Ponte
12. Josh Deweerd

Physique Men’s-CLASS B
1. Alexis Peraste
2. Trent Vilio
3. Jonathan Hutchings
4. Jordan Watson
5. Ryan Vardy
6. Shayne Evans
7. Cole Ainsworth
8. Cole Shapitka

Physique Men’s-CLASS C
1. Alex Scott
2. Alireza Azarbus
3. Terry Owen
4. Cameron Richard
5. Zac Bruce
6. Kolton Gibbons
David Hewson- DISQUALIFIED

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVERALL: Mirko Maras

GrandMaster Figure
1. Brenda Whitehead
2. Veronica Yoo
3. Roberta Nechtvatal
4. Andrea Morin
5. Lonnie Heathcote
6. Samantha Barbera
7. Annette Willson
8. Kathy Gelmon
9. Corinne Nearing
10. Yvette Bradley

Master Figure A
1. Tia Young
2. Gillian Nolan
3. Pam Jarratt
4. Sheri Amendt
5. Jennifer Mallette
6. Tammy Humeny

Master Figure B
1. Crystal Gretz
2. Tanya Chartrand
3. Tracy MacKenzie
4. Nicole Lozinski
5. Celeste Lachambre
6. Raj Rana
7. Melissa Hill

Open Figure Short
1. Erica Christy
2. Tia Young
3. Dana Sands
4. Robyn Gill
5. Roberta Nechtvatal
6. Veronica Yoo
7. Pam Jarratt
8. Natalie Coutu
9. Sheri Amendt
10. Tammy Humeny

Open Figure Medium
1. Claire Hayes
2. Laura Hamilton
3. Denean Arntson
4. Angel Simmons
5. Jessica Peters
6. Brenda Peltzer
7. Lonnie Heathcote
8. Jaime Smart
9. Jolene Merrick
10. Melissa Hill

Open Figure Tall
1. Jennifer Milidrag
2. Christine Wallace
3. Nicole Lozinski
4. Samantha Athey
5. Erin deRepentigny
6. Courtney Kerswill
7. Mikayla Custance

FIGURE OVERALL – Erica Christy

Master Bikini A
1. Valentina Guerin
2. Tracy Allain
3. Rachelle Besuyen
4. Janine Godfrey
5. Marlene Long
6. Alisa Stern

Master Bikini B
1. Pamela Steeper
2. Michelle Livingstone
3. Karen Cole
4. Danielle Kirkpatrick
5. Jessica Pallas
6. Myrna Breese – Lew
7. Amy Berukoff
8. Aeryon Ashlie

Open Bikini A
1. Paige Lodge
2. Ashley Kosiancic
3. Shantel Braun
4. Chrystal Jones
5. Amanda Aylen Heins
6. Nasia Karaliolios
7. Laura Clendenning
8. Ami Mills
9. Christine West
10. Amber Welder
11. Amethyst Lo
12. Sasha James-Taylor
13. Sonya Tait
14. Amy De Jesus
15. Jessica Kennedy

Open Bikini B
1. Diana Todd
2. Tiffany Roy
3. Claire Wheeler
4. Crystal Mohan
5. Jennifer Weintz
6. Kristina Matic
7. Adrianna Mitrovic
8. Sandeep Sira
9. Summer Becker
10. Kelsey Harker
11. Shawna Ram
12. Sandy Dosanjh
13. Niki Erfle

Bikini Open C
1. Anette De La Rosa
2. Jill Milonas
3. Leanne McFarland
4. Mary Carrizo
5. Joanna Vulcano
6. Sarah Bailey
7. Kelsey Vurdela
8. Amy Brown
9. Nicole Joakimides
10. Courtney Gervais
11. Kristen Olychuck
12. Amy Berukoff
Samantha Shorkey – disqualified

Bikini Open D
1. Leah Kozak
2. Maggie Resztak
3. Stephanie Jung
4. Alexa Grieve
5. Keegan Clemens
6. Kristin Hazzard
7. Danielle Kirkpatrick
8. Jessica Crome
9. Erica Miller

BIKINI OVERALL- Anette De La Rosa

FITNESS
1. Kaylee Mascia
2. Kristy Mascia

 

13th ANNUAL NORTHERN CLASSIC FORT ST. JOHN
Women’s Bodybuilding
Masters
1. Tanja McPherson
Open
1. Tanja McPherson
2. CrystalCoulombe

Men’s Bodybuilding

Grand Master Men
1. JesseSanta Cruz
2. JimRichter

LW Men
1. DaneMakuch
2. JesseSanta Cruz

MW Men
1. JordanDaniels
2. KyleJones

LHW Men
1. AliNajafian
2. RileyChambers
3. Nawzad Palani
4. ClintHolowaty
5. UllieKrack
6. KyleEngelmyer
7. TaylorStefansson

HW Men
1. TylerWitthoeft
2. TrevorKoehler
3. ToddHamilton
4. MarkBecker
5. Scott McMillan
6. CraigBennett
7. RobStirling

OVERALL:
Ali Najafian

Women’s Physique

Masters
1. Donna Svisdahl
2. RoseMallet
3. PattyNixon

Open
1. CharisWhittington
2. KarleyGreen
3. JaimieFriesen
4. Elisabeth MacKay
5. Jill Foley
6. Chanelle Pringle

Figure

GR MSTR FIGURE
1. Samantha Barbera
2. CorinneNearing
3. KathyGelmon
4. Heather Clarke
5. Marianne Phelps
6. Carolynn Phelps
7. MonicaBruns
8. JoanSopow
9. LeeSomerton

Master Figure
1. ClaudiaLailhacar
2. Mary Ann MacGillivray
3. TanyaChartrand
4. Jo-AnnHuber
5. Brigitte MacNamara
6. Melinda Fercho
7. TracySheepwash
8. Michele Fleming

Figure Short
1. ShylahDobbin
2. Jacqueline Solomon
3. TammyTolmie
4. AshleyRobertson
5. DeidreBailey
6. LindsayRonahan
7. BeckyGrimsrud

Figure Tall
1. DeneanArntson
2. TheaDennis
3. Mikayla Custance
4. KaschaCollins
5. JamiYendrys
6. AnnaBol
7. SaraGalbraith
8. EmilyPalfy

OVERALL:
Denean Arntson

Men’s Physique

Masters
1. JoeErickson
2. BobCripps
3. TroyZohner

Short
1. Nathaniel Werner
2. JakeSaunders
3. TarunPatel
4. JobanBadyal
5. MikeJacuk
6. MikeLazara
7. ThomasBone
8. TylerTurcotte
9. HamedRoshenas
10. CodyMorrison
11. DavidMiao
Tall
1. AlexScott
2. HarryJohal
3. Sheldon Ewert
4. RileyMcFarland
5. Rayan Ghadimi
6. AlexMilonas
7. JayLendvoy
8. JasonKeller
9. PeterJohns
10. JohnMorin
11. Michael Ranosz

OVERALL:
Nathaniel Werner

Bikini

Master
1. FawnLavonne
2. Marlene Long
3. KarenCole
4. AndreaPetersen
5. LisaLinteris
6. RheaMandapat
7. AndreaRogers-Bell
8. SharonWlaswich
9. MirelaPilas-Simoni

Short
1. Chrystal Jones
2. MarinaWojtczak
3. Amanda Bazett
4. Carsen Gray
5. Heather Palfenier
6. Brandee Stewart
7. SherinaChandra
8. Marissa Leriger
9. StaceyLumley
10. VictoriaBanas
11. Stefanie Oestreic
12. NicoleSpidle
DISQ-Kristine Alba
DISQ-Hailey Edwards

Medium
1. Sandeep Sira
2. Samantha Scigliano
3. CrystalPetrie
4. Jen Harrison
5. SerenaBaccante
6. JenniferRandall
7. Shannon Novak
8. JustineRogers
9. LindsayRae
10. Chelsea Marie Cullen
11. Alex Daniels
12. KendraWillems
13. Augustina Caron
14. Samantha Dawson
15. MarinaDeveiteo

Tall
1. LeanneMcFarland
2. Autumn Baker
3. KristinHazzard
4. SarahBegley
5. LindsayO’hara
6. HadiehKaeni
7. KaylaMcColl
8. AshleyVig
9. TalleaPotozny
10. Rebecca Gaetz

OVERALL:
Sandeep Sira
WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 KELOWNA RESULTS

JUNIOR MEN
1. Bryce Chaddock
2. Hayden Injates
3. Austin Hawkins
4. Jacob Finamore
Grand
Master Men BB
1. Heinz Nussbaumer
2. Raymond  Walkerdine
3. Wayne McIntrye
4. Lance Raaen
5. Rob Busch
6. Ken Jones
7. David Vella
8. Michael Hare
Master Men BB
1. Michael Martinz
2. Jeff Meyers
3. David Gilks
4. Tony Chan
5. Luis Ramirez
6. Michael Watson
LW Men
1. Troy Wattley
2. Michael Szeto
3. Matthew Anderson
4. Raymond Walkerdine
5. Lance Raaen
6. Brent Edwards
MW Men
1. Jordan King
2. Matt MacDonald
3. Jared Van Someren
4. Luis Ramirez
5. Brad Willson
6. Eric Beech
7. Justin Wise
8. Kerry Vanderwijk

Cody Emsky–DISQUALIFIED
LHW Men
1. Jeff Meyers
2. Evan Gyurkovits
3. Tarmo Kangas
4. Theoren Peniuk
5. Michael Watson
HW Men
1. Michael Martinz
2. David Gilks
3. Kaleb Sutton
MEN’S BODYBUILDING
OVERALL:
MICHAEL MARTINZ
MEN’S
BEST POSER:
TARMO KANGAS
GRANDMASTER
FBB
1. Sherry Truman
WOMEN’S
PHYSIQUE
2. Tara Lynn Cheng
3. Kailee Ryan
4. Kelly VeilleVe
!
WOMEN’S BEST POSER:
TARA LYNN CHENG
FITNESS
1. Kristy Mascia
2. Jericho Green
3. Kaylee Mascia
4. Samantha Skelly
5. Nicole Vincze
GR MSTR FIGURE
1. Annette Willson
2. Francesca McCallen
3. Sherry Russel
4. Lynn Willard
5. Susan Willett
MASTER FIGURE
1. Crystal Gretz
2. Chelsea Woloshuk
3. Dianne Goodfellow
4. Claudia Lailhacar
5. Angelique Kronebusch
6. Penny McFarlane
7. Jeannine Cote
8. Isabelle Meunier
9. Kimber MacWilliams
FIGURE
SHORT
1. Marianne Ly
2. Jasmine Burnell
3. Nicky Scott
4. Abigail McKague
5. Tara Card
6. Jaylene Llewellyn
7. Amanda Rai
8. Brenna Nakazawa
9. Chandni Chaube
10. Sarah Watts
!
FIGURE
MEDIUM
1. Tiffany Hodsman
2. Erin Crawford
3. Lisa Russell
4. Kate Joyal
5. Shalon Guilbault
6. Jessica Wenger
7. Shauna Erdman
8. Jessica Belyea
9. Christy Farrell
10. Amy Cannan
11. Emily Sedgwick
12. Laura Haddow
!
FIGURE
TALL
1. Heidi Johnson
2. Ruth Saunders
3. Lonnie Heathcote
4. Alyssa Whyte
5. Regan Byron
6. Shannon Thompson
7. Natasha Burley
8. Christine Barton
9. Cara Kerluck
10. Sydney Nakazawa
11. Emily Palfy
!
MASTERS
MEN’S PHYSIQUE

1. William Lopetinsky
2. Clayton Foster
3. Dale Larson
4. Matt Kehler
5. Dwayne Tremblay
6. Thai Lam
MP
class
A
1. Don Lam
2. Morgan Decksheimer
3. Geoff Cosco
4. Tyler De La Paz
5. Dwight Liburd
6. Mike Li
7. Oliver Cloutier
8. Dimitrios Stephanoy
9. Devin Bonar
10. Brenden Eberle
11. Stefan Gerwin
12. Andrew Jamieson
13. David Rojo
14. Eric Wilson

MP
B
1. Dease Watson
2. Chris Wilson
3. Benjamin Edu
4. Joe Porter
5. James Dyble
6. Dylan Klotz
7. Kurtis Rempel
8. Brett Halls
9. Benjamin Worth
10. Gurpreet Sidhu
11. Keenan Staples
12. Jordan Barth
13. Paulo David
14. Jason Laverman
15. Adam Effertz
MP
C
1. Edrice Ferdoussi
2. Elijah Vilio
3. Brandon Emslie
4. Jay Frasca
5. Mike De Dood
6. Rocco Hoeller
7. Jordan Groves
8. Joey Bugyinka
9. Logan Van Damme
10. Sahil Sundri
11. Anthony Haralabos
12. James SuVer
13. Jake Sherbinin
14. Max Friesen
15. Mitchell Klarner
16. Isidro Torres Cordova
MP
D
1. Jake Young
2. Cori Manning
3. Sage Sturgeon
4. Mitchell Stickney
5. Brett Forsythe
6. Ali Najafian
7. Riley Vigier
8. Michael Gill
9. David Mathieson
10. Chris DeVocht
11. Michael Ranosz
12. Gareth Bryson
MENS
PHYSIQUE
OVERALL:
Dease Watson
BIKINI

Master
Bikini-­‐
SHORT
1. Janine Godfrey
2. Rachelle Besuyen
3. Tracy Allain
4. Mindy Ambrose
5. Linda Woo
6. Rhea Mandapat
7. Jackie Webber
8. Melissa Phillips
9. Carolyn Riha
10. Holly Neufeld
11. Paige Pearce
12. Lindsay Gray
13. Donna Southwood

Master
Bikini-­‐TALL
1. Pamela Steeper
2. Leigh-­‐Ann Smith
3. Jessica Pallas
4. Fawn Lavonne
5. Nadine Martin
6. Sandra Daly
7. Shannon Nolting
8. Chris@ne Gladue
9. Allison Konsmo
10. Pae Lewis
11. Megan Cole
12. Louisa Hardy
13. Melissa Morsara
BIKINI
A
1. Alysha Felder
2. Shantel Oranchuk
3. Brittany Bento
4. Elicia Hadley
5. Carsen Gray
6. Taylor Dignard
7. Anne Girtz
8. Amanda Lim
9. Leonarda Alvarez
10. Alejandra Flores
11. Kendal Barber
12. Stacey Lumley
13. Julie McGraa
14. Meghan Urquhart
15. Tamara Colgan
16. Nicole Leier
17. Sarah Smith
18. Miyuki Tomioka
19. Catherine Wheatley
20. Alex Funk
BIKINI
B
1. Mackenzie Lee
2. Tiffany Roy
3. Shelby McMillan
4. Kandace Carr
5. Sylvea Minci
6. Melissa Corrigan
7. Elaine Topolnisky
8. Sarah Lingham
9. Stephanie Cartwright
10. Hannah Southwood
11. Victoria Ponsart
12. Jessica Lee
13. Emma Pett
14. Brenda Cady
15. Sarah Rempel
16. Chelsea Young
17. Lisa Watson
18. Chelsea Konechny
BIKINI
C
1. Jennifer Weintz
2. Risa Pallister
3. Crystal Mohan
4. Tiffany Breck
5. Chanel Brar
6. Lauren Fuller
7. Justine Rogers
8. Nadia Nosrati
9. Christina Delaportas
10. Brittany Janjic
11. Brittany Jonat
12. Kayla Harvey
13. Stacy Marks
14. Mikayla Tarasoff
15. Krystal Pearson
16. Shay Daigneault
16.Kelcy MacMillan
16.Julia Erb
! BIKINI
D
1. Eliza Kroeze
2. Nicole Joakimides
3. Nikole MoreVo
4. Karley Fraser
5. Kelsey Sciberras
6. Kim Ferguson
7. Tanita Sandana
8. Lisa Brown
9. Cassie Faris
10. Susan Mailey
11. Leah Ewonchuk
12. Jessica Hietman
13. Liz Metcalf
14. Kayla McColl
15. Abby Kambeitz
16. Krystal Wickman
16. Lauren Jones
BIKINI
E
1. Fatemeh (Ayda) Amirhosseini
2. Claudia Brietzke
3. Mary Carrizo
4. Brandie Mabee
5. Cassandra Askew
6. Lauren Nutbrown
7. Presley Tynan
8. Crystal Laboucan
9. Jessica Middler
10. Paulina Nowak
11. Susan Plihal
12. Candice Woods
13. Amy Newport
14. Nicole Laderoute
15. Victoria Mokrushnikova
16. Dee Moonen
16.Caitlin Riley
16.Hayley Stewart
Ayrann Kamphuis DISQUALIFIED
BIKINI
F
1. Jessica Crome
2. Erica Miller
3. Megan Shallow
4. Kendall Brand
5. Autumn Baker
6. Darcie Powell
7. Chelan Wilkins
8. Crystal Warren
9. Tanelle Bolt
10. Samantha Takacs
11. Faye Anstey
12. Carolyn Thomas
13. Wynter-­‐Lynn Maddox
14. Marissa Baerg
15. Karen Goforth
16. Kelsea Sarginson
16. Stephanie Grassi
BIKINI OVERALL:
Jennifer Weintz

KRACK KLASSIC 2014 RESULTS

BODYBUILDING

GrandMaster Men BB
1. Mark Bain
Master Men BB
1. Daniel LaFrance
Junior Men
1. Jaswinder Brar
2. Spencer Nedokis
3. Vlad Raducu
LW Men
1. Dylan Hernandez
MW Men
1. Amos Jones
2. Paulo D’Attilio
3. Burham Pourmokhtari
4. Dan LaFrance
5. Jaswinder Brar
6. Vlad Raducu
7. Matt Jensen
LHW Men
1. Cody Heinrichs
2. Ian DeJesus
3. Mark Bain
4. Spenser Nedokis
5. Brody Robertson
6. Jason Zaw
7. Ramin Azmin
8. David Santoro
9. Tim Kolton

HW Men
1. Bert Sims
2. Pinder Kaloti
3. Slavko Mistric
4. Ryan Williams Storm
OVERALL MENS BODYBUILDER: BERT SIMS

GM Women’s Bodybuilder
1. Alison Fenton
Open Women’s Bodybuilder
1. Alison Fenton
WOMENS PHYSIQUE
1. Shannon McDowell
2. Heidi Gawehns
3. Emilija Martic
4. Amy Slater
5. Roda Heinrichs
6. Nicole Nouch
MENS BEST POSER: Daniel LaFrance
WOMENS BEST POSER: Emilija Martic

MENS PHYSIQUE
MASTERS
1. Noland Pio
2. Adrian Wesley
3. Anouxa Sitthiso
4. Gino Pugliese
MP CLASS A
1. Lucas Adriaco
2. Kyle Yawney
3. Joel Carlson
4. Tarun Patel
5. James Furtado
6. Erik Yu
7. Miguel Marquez
8. Mike Tobiason
9. Reginald Valerio
10. Jermone Briones
11. Hanchao Xu
12. Raphiel del Rosario
13. Qumbar Raza
MP B
1. Cory Swiegosz
2. Reid Draney
3. Alexis Penaste
4. Daniel Martinez
5. Mike Schurko
6. Eric Bell
7. Ken Leggat
8. Clayton Fontaine
9. Cory Amisano
10. Omar Jundi
11. Allan Fawley
12. James Eltinger
13. Matt Chanway
14. Matt Shaw
MP C
1. Alireza Azarbus
2. Terry Owen
3. Cameron Richard
4. Brent Hughes
5. Dhylan Edwards
6. Spenser Johnston
7. Anthony Wild
8. Peter Johns
9. Chad Coldwell
10. Cody Flesher
11. Marty Ford
12. Adam Mulford
13. Jonathon Dykeman
14. Jonathon Birch
15. Braden Wilson
16. Josh Blackmore
OVERALL MENS PHYSIQUE: Alireza Azarbus
FIGURE
MASTERS FIGURE
1. Andrea Morin
2. Manita Sandhu
3. Denise Riley
4. Sandy Bain
5. Michele Hadley
6. Mary Ann MacGillivray
7. Mercedes Mikal
8. Krista Conway
9. Michele Kadyschuk
10. Anna Anderson
11. Corine Drainville
FIGURE SHORT
1. Amanda Kelly
2. Samantha Warren
3. Dar Ashmeade
4. Nerissa Walton
5. Jodi Gandy
6. Andrea Pasutti
7. Nicky Scott
8. Kimberley Smith
9. Melissa Merrill
10. Angela Warnock
11. Veronique Lalacette
12. Kate Joyal
FIGURE TALL
1. Shauna Marie
2. Jennifer Milidrag
3. Jessica Peters
4. Haley Latti
5. Bronwen Sapri
6. Nicole Gyukovits
7. Rosie Ali
8. Kailee Ryan
9. Ashley White
10. Teagan Desousa
11. Amanda Dykes
FIGURE OVERALL: Amanda Kelly

BIKINI
MASTERS BIKINI
1. Michelle Meadows
2. Krista Cowie
3. Michelle Rickards
4. Linda Woo
5. Monique Osborne
6. Holly Eglington
7. Julia Willmott
BIKINI A
1. Claire Wheeler
2. Kristina Matic
3. Ashley Kosiancic
4. Lisa Reavely
5. Lana Lyn Rarinacci
6. Kendal Estee Barber
7. Ann- Marie Kalish
8. Brandee Stewart
9. Amanda Bazett
10. Marissa Leriger
11. Stephanie Svensson
12. Ashley Backus
13. Amy Christian
14. Amber Kosiancic
15. Tori Ponsart
PLEASE NOTE: the names listed below tied for 16th
Chelsea Pereira
Natalie Rhodes
Mary Casey
BIKINI B
1. Megan Swaisland
2. Shawna Ram
3. Laura Clendenning
4. Nichole Schott
5. Adelynn Tay
6. Tannace Scarr
7. Shelby McMillan
8. Chelsea Konechny
9. Sarah Openshaw
10. Louise Tran
11. Crystal Petrie
12. Sasha Risi
13. Tanessa Shears
14. Yula Zoey
PLEASE NOTE: the names listed below tied for 16th
Mona Dhaul
Meray Froese
Megan Smye
Chaley Ross
Dana Duckworth
Jessica Cheung
BIKINI C
1. Amy Brown
2. Adrianna Mitrovic
3. Montana Saari
4. Dianna Morley
5. Anita Ivanic
6. Rachel Korpach
7. Koko Billi-biva
8. Joy Nguygen
9. Carsen Machin
10. Ally Finley
11. Sarah Parsons
12. Riley VanCaeseele
13. Kezzi Loewen
14. Alexis Hauge
15. Renee Lemieux
16. Jordan DeRose
BIKINI D
1. Anna Lavrova
2. Sarah Bailey
3. Jennifer Simm
4. Scarlett Szalontain
5. Ashlee Kelly
6. Ayda Sirin
7. Taylor Haldane
8. Kendra Cartier
9. Raelynn Markerth
10. Pamela Hodgson
11. Ashley Beck
12. Mina Khtaria
13. Ashley Jukes
BIKINI E
1. Keegan Clemens
2. Talia Tanner
3. Collette Charlebois
4. Tabatha Kirkegaard
5. Alisha Dander
6. Bianca Gilbert
7. Ashley Banvelos
8. Tiffany Koledin
9. Caitlyn Bellamy
10. Sian Singerland
11. Kirsten Rate
12. Taylor Harris
13. Jacki Potter
14. Stephanie Grassi
15. Jacky Wellington
OVERALL BIKINI Claire Wheeler